Privacy Policy

Henkilötietolain (523/1999) 10 § ja 24 §:n mukainen rekisteriseloste

Registry holder

Arctic Natural Products Oy (y-tunnus 2728451-7)

Ainonkatu 8-9, 57200 Savonlinna

Person in charge of handling the regisrty

Arctic Natural Products Oy / customer service

Phone +358 44 981 8849

Email info@arcticnaturalproducts.com

Name of the registry

Customer registry of Arctic Natural Products Oy

Reason for keeping the registry

Person / business has registered itself as a customer of Arctic Natural Products Oy and has purchased products from arcticnaturalproducts.com or directly from the company.

Reason for using registry/ personal information

The primary use for this registry is administering the customer registry of Arctic Natural Products Oy and archiving and handling the customers orders,  paying the products and maintaining the relations with customers.  Registry can alos be used to find missing packages. Information can be used to improve the services of Arctic Natural Products Oy and for statistical purposes. Personal information is handled within the boundaries of the Personal Data Act.
Information in the registry can be used in Arctic Natural Products Oy own registries for directing marketing to outside parties. Arctic Natural Products Oy may use outside partners to maintain customer and service relations.
Some of information in the registry can be moved to outside parteners servers for technical reasons. Information is handled only to maintain the customer relations of the Arctic Natural Products Oy through technical interface.

Information stored in the registry

Personal information registry includes following information:

Persons first and last name/Name of the business and business ID

Email adress

Postal adress

Phonenumber

Information about the order

Tracking information of the order

Regulated information sources of the registry

Information associated to current and potential future customers is gathered through bids, newsletter orders, products orders and other contacts and for information that is recorded when customers use the products. Customers information is also collected during sales. This data will only be stored for potential customers who have issued a marketing or contact certificate.

Arctic Natural Products Oy has a right to publish the information included in the registry in electronic or printed directory, unless the customer has specifically prohibited that. Directory can mean for example mailingstamps for direct advertising or product samples. Customer has a right to prohibit publication of this information by informing Arctic Natural Products Oy customer service, by email info@arcticnaturalproducts.com or by calling the registry holder.

Releasing information and moving information outside EU or ETA

Information is not released outside  Arctic Natural Products Oy. Personal information will not be moved outside European Union, unless it is necessary to ensure the technical achievement of Arctic Natural Products Oy or its partner. As required by the current legislation, information may be disclosed to the authorities.

Principles of registry protection

Registry will not be disclosed to third parties. The information in the register is collected in databases that are protected by firewalls, passwords and other technical means. Access to data is restricted to persons employed by Arctic Natural Products Oy or its authorized agents who need information in their work. Materials in manual form are stored in the locked offices at Arctic Natural Products Oy.

The right of inspection

In accordance with section 26 of the Personal Data Act, the customer has the right to inspect the data related to him and to demand that the incorrect information to be corrected in the registry. The request for verification must be done in written form from the registry handler. Registered person  has the right to deny access to their data for direct marketing, distance selling or opinion polls.

Your shopping cart is empty

Terms and conditions

Arctic Natural Products Oy online store terms of delivery

Arctic Natural Products Oy  (business ID 2728451-7) is responsible for the sale of the products in the online store. Product prices include value added tax valid at the time. We reserve the right to change prices and dispatching costs

Ordering

Products are ordered over the internet from the adress arcticnaturalproducts.fi. All orders are automatically verified by email. Stating an accurate email adress when ordering is required for receiving a confirmation of order. Customer will commit to the terms of delivery that are valid during the time of the order.

Tracking the order

After the confirmation of order, the customer will also receive up to date payment and delivery confirmation, so tracking the order is easy.

Terms of swap and refund

Finnish consumer protection law gives the customer a right to return the product within 14 days. Right to refund only includes products in their original, unopened package, unused and vendible products. If you want to make an refund, contact our customer service via email at info@arcticnaturalproducts.com or by phone at +358 44 981 8849.

Private customers can return by mail as a customer return. Directions for returning a product:

Pack the product in it´s original envelope/packaging, write the text "Asiakaspalautus" on top of the package, the name of the company, our mail ??logisticsidentifier?? and our adress (the information found below). If a return is made from  abroad, the customer must pay the postage himself. The business customers also have to pay the return postage to our office when returning other than defective products if they have made an agreement with the customer service beforehand.

We won´t accept returns after 14 days from delivery. When a return is accepted, the money is refunded directly to your bank account after receiving and processing the return. If the order was paid with credit card, money is refunded to your credit card bill.

If returned product isn´t in a condition matching a new product, the value of the product is not returned. Possible returningof the product is done on the customers expense.

The problem situations during transportation and defective products: if the product has disappered during the transportatiton, damaged or the customer has received a wrong product, the customer must notify our customer service about the defect.

Notification of a faulty delivery or defective product must be made within 14 days from receiving the product. If the package has been damaged in the mail, customer must make an reclamation to the post.

Returnadress:

Asiakaspalautus / Arctic Natural Products Oy
Logistiikkatunnus: XXXX
Ainonkatu 8-9, 57200 Savonlinna

Other

We reserve the right to change our terms of delivery and other information on our pages. The customer must get acquainted with the current terms of delivery before ordering. Arctic Natural Products Oy handles all customer information confidentially and does not give this information to any third parties.